#exitium.et 3on3 Cup #4 written by Aniky, 4 years, 11 months ago

Cup date: Sunday the 8th of September 2013, 20:00 CEST
Team format: 3on3

Additional information:
ETTV: Yes ( Grand Final )
Shoutcast: No

By signing-up you agree with the rules set for this cup, which can be viewed here [exitium-cup.tourney.cc]

The maplist is identical to new ClanBase 3on3 ladder maplist:

• adlernest
• braundorf_b4
• erdenberg_t1
• et_beach
• et_ice
• et_ufo_final
• frostbite
• sp_delivery_te
• supply
• sw_goldrush_te

Miscellaneous information:
Check-ins from 19:45 CEST onwards
Sign-ups till 19:59 CEST
Brackets at 20:00 CEST

Schedule:
Round 1: frostbite
Round 2: erdenberg_t1
Round 3: supply
Semi Final and Final: Both maps are selected through elimination cycle

The Grand Final will be played on ETTV and is Bo3.

For any additional assistance or questions you can query me at #exitium.et@quakenet under the name "Aniky"

0 comments


#exitium.et 3on3 Cup #3 written by Aniky, 5 years, 1 month ago

Cup date: Monday the 24th of June 2013, 20:00 CEST
Team format: 3on3

Additional information:
ETTV: Yes ( Grand Final )
Shoutcast: No

By signing-up you agree with the rules set for this cup, which can be viewed here [exitium-cup.tourney.cc].

The maplist is the same as the newly published ClanBase 3on3 ladder maplist:

• adlernest
• braundorf_b4
• erdenberg_t1
• et_beach
• et_ice
• et_ufo_final
• frostbite
• sp_delivery_te
• supply
• sw_goldrush_te

Miscellaneous information:
Check-ins from 19:45 CEST onwards
Sign-ups till 19:59 CEST
Brackets at 20:00 CEST

Schedule:
Round 1: adlernest
Round 2: erdenberg_t1
Round 3: et_ice
Final: Both maps are selected through elimination cycle

The Grand Final will be played on ETTV and is Bo3.

For any additional assistance or questions you can query me at #exitium.et@quakenet under the name "Aniky"

1 comments


#exitium.et 3on3 Cup #2 written by Aniky, 5 years, 2 months ago

Cup date: Tuesday the 18th of June 2013, 20:00 CEST
Team format: 3on3

Additional information:
ETTV: Yes ( Grand Final )
Shoutcast: No

By signing-up you agree with the rules set for this cup, which can be viewed here [exitium-cup.tourney.cc].

The maplist is the same as the newly published ClanBase 3on3 ladder maplist:

• adlernest
• braundorf_b4
• erdenberg_t1
• et_beach
• et_ice
• et_ufo_final
• frostbite
• sp_delivery_te
• supply
• sw_goldrush_te

Miscellaneous information:
Check-ins from 19:45 CEST onwards
Sign-ups till 19:59 CEST
Brackets at 20:00 CEST

Schedule:
Round 1: et_ice
Round 2: Frostbite (if 16 teams)
Round 3: et_beach (if 32 teams)
Final: Both maps are selected through elimination cycle

The Grand Final will be played on ETTV and is Bo3.

For any additional assistance or questions you can query me at #exitium.et@quakenet under the name "Aniky"

0 comments